IPOs Details

Mainboard

Aastha Spintex Limited

Mainboard

AASTHA • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹125 - ₹136

Lot size

110 shares

Issue size

₹170 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,960

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    29 Jun

  2. Close

    1 Jul

  3. Allotment

    2 Jul

  4. Listing

    6 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
3 Jul 2026
Mandate end
16 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
1 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
30 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

110shares

1 lot · ₹14,960

1,430shares

13 lots · ₹1,94,480

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,540shares

14 lots · ₹2,09,440

7,260shares

66 lots · ₹9,87,360

bNII (above ₹10L)

7,370shares

67 lots · ₹10,02,320

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹136 and a lot of 110 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹170 Cr

1,25,00,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

3,16,42,190

Shares post-issue

4,41,42,190

Reservation

QIB
25,00,000
NII
50,00,000
Retail
50,00,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS7.245.3
P/E18.7825.65
Market cap₹430.33 Cr.₹602.50 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE12.80%23.21%
ROCE12.13%18.89%
Debt/Equity0.660.79
RoNW11.46%18.93%
PAT Margin5.60%6.53%
EBITDA Margin11.25%13.20%
NAV50.5343.80
Price to Book Value—3.11

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income314.02352.17305.67239.69
Profit after tax17.5622.9216.291.06
EBITDA35.2546.3634.2511.6
Net worth153.18121.0576.3860.01
Assets331.66274.2240.57172.59
Reserves & surplus121.4791.1249.0732.7

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Part Payment of the purchase consideration for the acquisition of Falcon Yarns Private Limited₹111.51 Cr
  2. 2.Inter-Corporate deposits for funding working capital requirement of Falcon Yarns Private Limited₹10 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purpose₹40.47 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹8.02 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%
Rachit Prints Ltd.SME₹14911.85₹113.25-23.99%
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.SME₹9615.79₹158.55+65.16%
Silky Overseas Ltd.SME₹16112.98₹162.45+0.90%
Cedaar Textile Ltd.SME₹14012.07₹113.05-19.25%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.