IPOs Details

Mainboard

Advit Jewels Limited

Mainboard

RAMBHAJO • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹130 - ₹138

Lot size

100 shares

Issue size

₹165 Cr

Min. investment

₹13,800

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    23 Jun

  2. Close

    25 Jun

  3. Allotment

    26 Jun

  4. Listing

    1 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
27 Jun 2026
Mandate end
10 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
26 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
24 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

100shares

1 lot · ₹13,800

1,400shares

14 lots · ₹1,93,200

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,500shares

15 lots · ₹2,07,000

7,200shares

72 lots · ₹9,93,600

bNII (above ₹10L)

7,300shares

73 lots · ₹10,07,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹138 and a lot of 100 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹165 Cr

1,19,68,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

3,38,42,000

Shares post-issue

4,58,10,000

Reservation

QIB
59,81,300
NII
17,96,700
Retail
41,90,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS7.57.41
P/E18.4118.64
Market cap₹467.02 Cr.₹822.11 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE35.89%55.79%
ROCE24.09%27.48%
Debt/Equity—1.29
RoNW30.41%43.64%
PAT Margin20.55%20.30%
EBITDA Margin29.63%29.73%
NAV26.1318.16
Price to Book Value—7.60

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income123.8124.9469.4546.6
Profit after tax25.4425.3714.7110.39
EBITDA36.6837.1518.9512.77
Net worth83.6558.1332.818.08
Assets164.2140.8567.2129.01
Reserves & surplus51.6458.1232.7918.07
Total borrowing64.9274.819.75.84

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding incremental working capital requirements of Company₹65 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company from scheduled commercial banks₹65 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹14.21 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹20.95 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹38610.96₹411.70+6.66%
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.Mainboard₹16519.47₹184.88+12.05%
BlueStone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd.Mainboard₹517null₹546.00+5.61%
Shanti Gold International Ltd.Mainboard₹19919.24₹229.38+15.27%
SMR Jewels Ltd.SME₹12818.01₹103.05-19.49%
Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.SME₹835.6₹87.05+4.88%
Grover Jewells Ltd.SME₹8812.31₹100.80+14.55%
Luxury Time Ltd.SME₹8212.57₹163.59+99.50%
Pushpa Jewellers Ltd.SME₹14712.44₹117.60-20.00%
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd.SME₹9512.73₹95.39+0.41%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.