IPOs Details

Mainboard

Alpine Texworld Limited

Mainboard

ALPINETEX • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹100 - ₹105

Lot size

142 shares

Issue size

₹126 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,910

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    14 Jul

  2. Close

    16 Jul

  3. Allotment

    17 Jul

  4. Listing

    21 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
18 Jul 2026
Mandate end
31 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
16 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
15 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

142shares

1 lot · ₹14,910

1,846shares

13 lots · ₹1,93,830

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,988shares

14 lots · ₹2,08,740

9,514shares

67 lots · ₹9,98,970

bNII (above ₹10L)

9,656shares

68 lots · ₹10,13,880

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹105 and a lot of 142 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹126 Cr

1,20,24,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

2,62,23,000

Shares post-issue

3,82,47,000

Reservation

QIB
1,20,240
NII
34,86,960
Retail
84,16,800

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS8.285.68
P/E12.6818.49
Market cap₹275.34 Cr.₹381.51 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE33.85%
ROCE17.56%
Debt/Equity2.35
RoNW29.44%
PAT Margin6.34%
EBITDA Margin13.84%
NAV27.79
Price to Book Value3.78

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 2025
Total income350.18237.66
Profit after tax21.728.63
EBITDA47.4527
Net worth72.8851.13
Assets305.31294.86
Reserves & surplus46.3224.86
Total borrowing177.6166.09

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Proposing to finance the cost of setting up a new weaving unit at Proposed Manufacturing Unit 3 to expand its production capabilities to produce Grey Fabric at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India₹30.71 Cr
  2. 2.Prepayment or repayment, in part or full of certain outstanding borrowings₹52.2 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹30.39 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹12.95 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%
Rachit Prints Ltd.SME₹14911.85₹113.25-23.99%
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.SME₹9615.79₹158.55+65.16%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.