IPOs Details

SME

AMTECH ESTERS LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹71 - ₹75

Lot size

1,600 shares

Issue size

₹18 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,20,000

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Subscription

23.97x · 8,337 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹16 · 21%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    9 Sep

  2. Close

    11 Sep

  3. Allotment

    14 Sep

  4. Listing

    17 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
15 Sep 2026
Mandate end
26 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

HNI

3,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,40,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹75 and a lot of 1,600 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
QIB4,52,80068,22,4001115.07x
NII4,60,8001,11,36,0001,15224.17x
Retail (IND)7,93,6002,29,56,8007,17428.93x
Total17,07,2004,09,15,2008,33723.97x

Last updated 43 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹17 Cr

22,64,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

64,45,168

Shares post-issue

88,29,168

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS6.554.78
Market cap-₹92.71 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE24.17%27.58%
ROCE30.16%35.10%
Debt/Equity0.170.26
RoNW24.17%27.58%
PAT Margin10.28%10.09%
EBITDA Margin18.41%17.63%
NAV30.3823.83

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income40.7536.9727.24
Profit after tax4.223.722.84
EBITDA7.496.51.65
Net worth19.5815.3611.64
Assets34.4727.8624.79
Reserves & surplus13.1412.148.41
Total borrowing3.413.994.49

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Investment in the subsidiary, namely Croda Pigments Private Limited, by way of debt: 1. Towards capital expenditure requirements of the subsidiary;2.To meet the incremental working capital requirements of the subsidiary₹8.81 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company₹3.98 Cr
  3. 3.Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes₹2.88 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expense₹2.2 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.