IPOs Details

SME

Anawil Wire and Engineering Limited

SME

ANAWIL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹257 - ₹270

Lot size

400 shares

Issue size

₹127.17 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,08,000

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹58 · 21%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    3 Aug

  2. Close

    5 Aug

  3. Allotment

    6 Aug

  4. Listing

    10 Aug

Refunds & demat credit
7 Aug 2026
Mandate end
20 Aug 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,08,000

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,08,000

HNI

800shares

2 lots · ₹2,16,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹270 and a lot of 400 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total—65,33,59,6003,57,258—

Last updated 82 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹134 Cr

49,53,600 shares

Offer for sale

₹35 Cr

13,00,800 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,97,15,000

Shares post-issue

2,49,99,800

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS18.5814.65
P/E14.5318.43
Market cap₹532.30 Cr.₹865.24 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE56.53%
ROCE23.05%
Debt/Equity1.43
RoNW40.92%
PAT Margin25.57%
EBITDA Margin42.64%
NAV46.75
Price to Book Value5.78

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income143.6379.454.08
Profit after tax36.6312.314.39
EBITDA61.0929.9822.22
Net worth89.5140.0827.77
Assets291.62114.4289.64
Reserves & surplus69.830.4318.12
Total borrowing128.2555.1151.86

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by Company₹115 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹3.64 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹29.98 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Accord Transformer & Switchgear Ltd.SME₹4611.41₹52.50+14.13%
Avana Electrosystems Ltd.SME₹5912.4₹80.30+36.10%
Powerica Ltd.Mainboard₹39524.45₹390.00-1.27%
Atlanta Electricals Ltd.Mainboard₹75446.33₹823.35+9.20%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.