IPOs Details

SME

Anubhav Plast Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹77 - ₹80

Lot size

1,600 shares

Issue size

₹24 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,28,000

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    19 Jun

  2. Close

    23 Jun

  3. Allotment

    24 Jun

  4. Listing

    29 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
25 Jun 2026
Mandate end
8 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,28,000

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,28,000

HNI

3,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,56,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹80 and a lot of 1,600 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹23 Cr

28,49,600 shares

Shares pre-issue

80,00,000

Shares post-issue

1,10,00,000

Reservation

QIB
14,19,200
NII
4,32,000
Retail
9,98,400

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS7.56.42
P/E10.6712.46
Market cap₹64.00 Cr.₹83.60 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE29.10%47.78%
ROCE42.65%62.25%
Debt/Equity1.672.10
RoNW29.10%47.78%
PAT Margin6.58%6.11%
EBITDA Margin12.78%12.41%
NAV26.0619.44
Price to Book Value—4.12

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income80.698.3187.4187.21
Profit after tax5.362.080.74
EBITDA10.2912.186.644.26
Net worth20.8515.559.557.47
Assets66.6955.541.6937.91
Reserves & surplus12.857.555.553.47
Total borrowing34.8132.6428.9927.8

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Establishment of a new manufacturing facility for the production of Crash Barriers and Solar Panel Structures within the existing manufacturing premises.₹2.2 Cr
  2. 2.To meet Working Capital Requirements.₹13.75 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹3.37 Cr
  4. 4.Issue related expenses₹4.68 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Kasturi Metal Composite Ltd.SME₹6423.59₹63.16-1.31%
Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd.SME₹9016.23₹83.60-7.11%
Mittal Sections Ltd.SME₹14331.15₹108.70-23.99%
M P K Steels (I) Ltd.SME₹799.04₹83.50+5.70%
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.Mainboard₹12221.1₹113.03-7.35%
VMS TMT Ltd.Mainboard₹9922.24₹99.65+0.66%
Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd.Mainboard₹8223.97₹97.59+19.01%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.