IPOs Details

SME

Ashutosh Fibre Limited

SME

ASHUTOSH • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹87 - ₹92

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹40.31 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,10,400

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

124.44x · 1,05,010 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹56 · 61%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    31 Aug

  2. Close

    2 Sep

  3. Allotment

    3 Sep

  4. Listing

    7 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
4 Sep 2026
Mandate end
17 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,10,400

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,10,400

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,20,800

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹92 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total43,81,20054,51,86,4001,05,010124.44x

Last updated 52 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹54 Cr

58,17,600 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,57,50,000

Shares post-issue

2,18,74,800

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.197.33
P/E9.0312.55
Market cap₹144.90 Cr.₹321.56 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROCE26.29%16.27%
Debt/Equity0.921.60
RoNW30.91%23.73%
PAT Margin13.67%7.46%
EBITDA Margin26.47%15.64%
NAV32.95204.87
Price to Book Value2.790.45

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income117.43114.97109.89
Profit after tax16.048.517.05
EBITDA31.0717.8416.14
Net worth51.935.8527.55
Assets25.8104.673.01
Reserves & surplus36.1534.125.8
Total borrowing47.9257.4434.86

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery₹25.51 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by Company₹20 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹2.06 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹8.78 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%
Rachit Prints Ltd.SME₹14911.85₹113.25-23.99%
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.