IPOs Details

Mainboard

ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED

Mainboard

ARCIL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹132 - ₹139

Lot size

107 shares

Issue size

₹513.08 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,873

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

12.15x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹12 · 9%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    9 Sep

  2. Close

    11 Sep

  3. Allotment

    14 Sep

  4. Listing

    17 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
15 Sep 2026
Mandate end
26 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
14 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
13 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

107shares

1 lot · ₹14,873

1,391shares

13 lots · ₹1,93,349

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,498shares

14 lots · ₹2,08,222

7,169shares

67 lots · ₹9,96,491

bNII (above ₹10L)

7,276shares

68 lots · ₹10,11,364

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹139 and a lot of 107 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
Retail (IND)1,84,56,1824,22,23,5912.29x
Total3,69,12,36344,85,75,77912.15x

Last updated 44 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.5512.55
P/E11.0811.08
Market cap₹4,516.07 Cr.₹4,451.74 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
Debt/Equity0.390.11
RoNW13.95%13.59%
PAT Margin51.95%57.00%
EBITDA Margin78.21%82.47%
NAV94.7881.97
Price to Book Value—1.70

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income785.08623.4574.11
Profit after tax407.84355.32305.34
EBITDA588.93491.88416.36
Net worth3,079.392,767.82,462.51
Assets4,460.853,263.822,795.34
Reserves & surplus2,751.182,439.192,135.2
Total borrowing1,205.5305.93149.95

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹17112.65₹208.63+22.01%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.