IPOs Details

SME

ATHARVA POLY-PLAST LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹55 - ₹60

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹27 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,20,000

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    30 Jun

  2. Close

    2 Jul

  3. Allotment

    3 Jul

  4. Listing

    7 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
4 Jul 2026
Mandate end
17 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,40,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹60 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹26 Cr

42,74,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,23,49,998

Shares post-issue

1,68,49,998

Reservation

QIB
21,30,000
NII
6,44,000
Retail
15,00,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS4.283.37
P/E14.0217.83
Market cap₹74.10 Cr.₹122.08 Cr
KPIJan 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE30.74%51.00%
ROCE24.92%35.31%
Debt/Equity0.57—
RoNW26.65%40.63%
PAT Margin11.14%11.12%
EBITDA Margin19.71%19.32%
NAV14.3610.53
Price to Book Value—5.70

Financials

Metric31 Jan 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income43.949.0643.0946.82
Profit after tax4.735.2920.71
EBITDA8.369.196.054.77
Net worth17.7313.017.725.72
Assets42.5430.8832.6632.92
Reserves & surplus5.386.511.22-0.78
Total borrowing10.047.9113.5916.16

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding Capital Expenditure of Company₹3 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by Company₹2.5 Cr
  3. 3.Funding working capital requirements of the Company₹13 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹3.92 Cr
  5. 5.Issue expenses₹4.58 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Bai Kakaji Polymers Ltd.SME₹18615.95₹188.20+1.18%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.