IPOs Details

SME

Avience Biomedicals Limited

SME

AVIENCE • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹196 - ₹208

Lot size

600 shares

Issue size

₹30 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,24,800

Registrar

Skyline Financial Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    18 Jun

  2. Close

    22 Jun

  3. Allotment

    23 Jun

  4. Listing

    25 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
24 Jun 2026
Mandate end
7 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,24,800

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,24,800

HNI

1,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,49,600

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹208 and a lot of 600 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹29 Cr

13,71,600 shares

Shares pre-issue

40,31,256

Shares post-issue

54,85,056

Reservation

QIB
6,83,400
NII
2,07,000
Retail
4,81,200

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS17.9412.56
P/E11.5916.56
Market cap₹83.85 Cr.₹227.60 Cr
KPIJan 31, 206Mar 31, 2025
ROE22.38%50.14%
ROCE16.99%24.84%
Debt/Equity0.940.97
RoNW22.38%49.89%
PAT Margin—15.86%
EBITDA Margin24.70%25.22%
NAV70.7456.50
Price to Book Value2.943.68

Financials

Metric31 Jan 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income41.9445.9724.37
Profit after tax5.747.232.14
EBITDA10.3411.414.08
Net worth28.5222.786.21
Assets66.0756.5234.65
Reserves & surplus24.4918.752.93
Total borrowing26.7322.1615.13

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Part finances the capital expenditure towards setting up of a new manufacturing unit at industrial plot no. 70, Sector 28 in the Medical Device Park under the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA), Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh₹14.05 Cr
  2. 2.Funding the working capital requirements of the Company₹8.25 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹3.97 Cr
  4. 4.Public Issue Expenses₹3.97 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Anthem Biosciences Ltd.Mainboard₹57070.62₹730.35+28.13%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.