IPOs Details

SME

Axiom Gas Engineering Limited

SME

AXIOMGAS • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹51 - ₹54

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹44.97 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,08,000

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

1.37x · 1,799 applications

Grey market premium

₹0 · 0%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    18 Sep

  2. Close

    22 Sep

  3. Allotment

    23 Sep

  4. Listing

    25 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
24 Sep 2026
Mandate end
7 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,08,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,08,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,16,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹54 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total83,28,0001,13,92,0001,7991.37x

Last updated 40 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹5 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹48 Cr

89,20,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

2,59,46,000

Shares post-issue

3,53,44,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS3.642.67
P/E14.8420.22
Market cap₹140.11 Cr.₹191.03 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2025
ROE28.40%
ROCE28.90%
Debt/Equity0.48
RoNW28.40%
PAT Margin9.38%
EBITDA Margin15.36%
NAV12.83
Price to Book Value4.21

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income100.7889.8574.54
Profit after tax9.457.755.74
EBITDA15.4813.2910.01
Net worth33.2823.8313.85
Assets69.3860.8352.37
Reserves & surplus20.3110.8613.6
Total borrowing16.0616.320.12

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital Expenditures₹27.6 Cr
  2. 2.Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company₹9.12 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹7.5 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹6.53 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 28 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.