IPOs Details

SME

Bio Medica Laboratories Limited

SME

BMLL • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹132 - ₹139

Lot size

1,000 shares

Issue size

₹52 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,39,000

Registrar

Skyline Financial Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    21 May

  2. Close

    25 May

  3. Allotment

    26 May

  4. Listing

    29 May

Refunds & demat credit
27 May 2026
Mandate end
9 Jun 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,000

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,000

HNI

2,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,78,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹139 and a lot of 1,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹45 Cr

32,06,000 shares

Offer for sale

₹5 Cr

3,77,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

91,80,001

Shares post-issue

1,25,75,001

Reservation

QIB
36,000
NII
17,55,000
Retail
17,92,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.6710.33
P/E13.0313.45
Market cap₹127.60 Cr.₹145.62 Cr
KPINov 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE54.41%99.59%
ROCE23.22%48.20%
Debt/Equity2.231.02
RoNW54.41%99.59%
PAT Margin30.35%25.64%
EBITDA Margin47.11%39.83%
NAV18.6416.05
Price to Book Value—8.66

Financials

Metric30 Nov 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income28.6338.3315.3416.25
Profit after tax8.669.792.50.33
EBITDA13.4515.215.631.7
Net worth17.1214.734.942.44
Assets65.1739.1219.5317.57
Reserves & surplus7.945.554.842.34
Total borrowing38.1715.0110.499.61

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment of loan₹6.5 Cr
  2. 2.Enhancement of its existing production capabilities by setting up of new manufacturing facility at the existing premises₹28.5 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹7.05 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expense₹5.14 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Goldline Pharmaceutical Ltd.SME₹4310.47₹56.77+32.02%
Speciality Medicines Ltd.SME₹1249.27₹125.90+1.53%
Accretion Nutraveda Ltd.SME₹12926.27₹191.20+48.22%
KRM Ayurveda Ltd.SME₹13517.32₹180.70+33.85%
Curis Lifesciences Ltd.SME₹12812.44₹141.00+10.16%
Aptus Pharma Ltd.SME₹7011.29₹84.84+21.20%
Asston Pharmaceuticals Ltd.SME₹12317.83₹124.95+1.59%
Influx Healthtech Ltd.SME₹9613.04₹126.20+31.46%
Astonea Labs Ltd.SME₹13527.36₹135.65+0.48%
Sai Parenteral's Ltd.Mainboard₹39272.19₹405.70+3.49%
Corona Remedies Ltd.Mainboard₹106243.47₹1,438.40+35.44%
Rubicon Research Ltd.Mainboard₹48555.75₹628.20+29.53%
Amanta Healthcare Ltd.Mainboard₹12634.59₹141.75+12.50%
Anlon Healthcare Ltd.Mainboard₹9117.67₹91.73+0.80%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.