IPOs Details

Mainboard

Bonfiglioli Transmissions Limited

Mainboard

BSE

ALLOTMENT OUT

Issue details

Price band

₹558 - ₹586

Lot size

25 shares

Issue size

₹2534 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,650

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

14.29x

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    15 Oct

  2. Close

    19 Oct

  3. Allotment

    20 Oct

  4. Listing

    23 Oct

Refunds & demat credit
21 Oct 2026
Mandate end
3 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
19 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
18 Jan 2027

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

25shares

1 lot · ₹14,650

325shares

13 lots · ₹1,90,450

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

350shares

14 lots · ₹2,05,100

1,700shares

68 lots · ₹9,96,200

bNII (above ₹10L)

1,725shares

69 lots · ₹10,10,850

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹586 and a lot of 25 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
QIB86,37,80834,11,82,55039.50x
NII64,78,3576,45,32,5009.96x
sNII (₹2L–₹10L)43,18,9054,78,41,60011.08x
bNII (above ₹10L)21,59,4521,66,90,9007.73x
Retail (IND)1,51,16,1652,69,13,3001.78x
Total3,02,82,33043,27,31,37514.29x

Last updated 1 hour ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.6515.81
P/E46.3237.07
Market cap₹11,016.56 Cr.₹11,016.56 Cr.
KPIJun 30, 2026Dec 31, 2025
ROE14.66%25.66%
ROCE20.03%18.62%
RoNW14.37%23.96%
PAT Margin13.04%11.90%
EBITDA Margin19.78%18.37%
NAV55.0252.82
P/B (x)10.6511.09

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 2023
Total income1,139.172,023.591,861.161,701.8
Profit after tax148.58237.87195.16148.49
EBITDA223.87370.77295.07243.89
Net worth1,034.27975.25860.95801.36
Assets1,495.821,439.461,299.081,414.72
Reserves & surplus846.27867.66735.62670.24
Total borrowing———110.79

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹30034.05₹586.65+95.55%
MV Electrosystems Ltd.Mainboard₹425-68.88₹624.00+46.82%
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%
Lohia Corp Ltd.Mainboard₹42523.21₹494.60+16.38%
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%
Sollfege Smart Electronics Ltd.SME₹5515.15₹99.18+80.33%
SJP Ultrasonics Ltd.SME₹6712.07₹73.01+8.97%
Roopa Screen Ltd.SME₹647.96₹115.52+80.50%
FX Multitech Ltd.SME₹11610.86₹129.20+11.38%
SpectraA Technology Solutions Ltd.SME₹11810.31₹235.40+99.49%
Kwick Forensic Solutions Ltd.SME₹9011.25₹157.50+75.00%
Skytech Infinite Platform Ltd.SME₹7712.58₹70.30-8.70%
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 20 Oct 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.