IPOs Details

Mainboard

Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited

Mainboard

CMLL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹402 - ₹424

Lot size

35 shares

Issue size

₹450 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,840

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Jul

  2. Close

    21 Jul

  3. Allotment

    22 Jul

  4. Listing

    24 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
23 Jul 2026
Mandate end
5 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
21 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
20 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

35shares

1 lot · ₹14,840

455shares

13 lots · ₹1,92,920

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

490shares

14 lots · ₹2,07,760

2,345shares

67 lots · ₹9,94,280

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,380shares

68 lots · ₹10,09,120

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹424 and a lot of 35 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹400 Cr

94,33,962 shares

Offer for sale

₹50 Cr

11,79,244 shares

Shares pre-issue

5,59,41,823

Shares post-issue

6,53,75,785

Reservation

QIB
53,06,602
NII
15,91,981
Retail
37,14,623

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS28.2324.15
P/E15.0217.55
Market cap₹2,371.93 Cr.₹3,453.15 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROCE16.60%
Debt/Equity1.63
RoNW24.38%
PAT Margin9.41%
EBITDA Margin25.69%
NAV120.85
Price to Book Value7.33

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income1,684.661,435.57957.92
Profit after tax157.9131.5595.9
EBITDA430.92349.77243.14
Net worth647.54489.3295.93
Assets2,077.391,404.091,279.18
Reserves & surplus593.96435.71244.93
Total borrowing1,057.61649.27717.88

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment/ prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company₹208 Cr
  2. 2.Funding capital expenditure for purchase of machinery₹167 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹2.16 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹25.7 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.Mainboard₹238.64₹40.58+76.43%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.