IPOs Details

SME

CENTURY BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹70 - ₹74

Lot size

1,600 shares

Issue size

₹17 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,18,400

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

53.92x · 13,066 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹8 · 11%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    11 Sep

  2. Close

    16 Sep

  3. Allotment

    17 Sep

  4. Listing

    21 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
18 Sep 2026
Mandate end
1 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,18,400

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,18,400

HNI

3,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,36,800

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹74 and a lot of 1,600 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
NII4,48,0003,78,35,2003,43884.45x
Retail (IND)7,71,2003,07,00,8009,59439.81x
Total16,57,6008,93,71,20013,06653.92x

Last updated 44 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹16 Cr

21,95,200 shares

Shares pre-issue

64,49,280

Shares post-issue

87,61,280

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS8.616.34
P/E8.5911.67
Market cap₹47.72 Cr.₹64.76 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE36.44%
ROCE30.06%
Debt/Equity0.44
RoNW30.83%
PAT Margin11.96%
EBITDA Margin18.47%
NAV27.94
Price to Book Value2.65

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income46.7636.9132.27
Profit after tax5.564.73.68
EBITDA8.587.185.58
Net worth18.0212.477.76
Assets31.2822.3721.24
Reserves & surplus11.576.026.95
Total borrowing7.965.58.1

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Media Assets₹4.21 Cr
  2. 2.Payment of Security Deposit for advertising rights at Patna Airpor₹3.77 Cr
  3. 3.Repayment of certain borrowing availed by the Company₹1.45 Cr
  4. 4.To meet Working Capital requirements₹3.25 Cr
  5. 5.General Corporate Purpose₹2.56 Cr
  6. 6.Issue Expenses₹1.87 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Simca Advertising Ltd.SME₹18316.14₹163.80-10.49%
Value 360 Communications Ltd.SME₹9820.74₹82.30-16.02%
Yaap Digital Ltd.SME₹14518.72₹133.35-8.03%
Chatterbox Technologies Ltd.SME₹11513.53₹129.00+12.17%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.