IPOs Details

SME

Clay Craft India Limited

SME

CLAYCRAFT • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹193 - ₹203

Lot size

600 shares

Issue size

₹110 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,21,800

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Jun

  2. Close

    19 Jun

  3. Allotment

    22 Jun

  4. Listing

    24 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
23 Jun 2026
Mandate end
4 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,21,800

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,21,800

HNI

1,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,43,600

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹203 and a lot of 600 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹105 Cr

51,51,600 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,51,46,280

Shares post-issue

2,05,70,280

Reservation

QIB
25,74,000
NII
7,74,000
Retail
18,03,600

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS17.8413.13
P/E11.3815.46
Market cap₹307.47 Cr.₹455.73 Cr
KPIMar 31, 26
ROE17.71%
ROCE18.26%
Debt/Equity0.30
RoNW16.27%
PAT Margin15.02%
EBITDA Margin23.33%
NAV109.64
Price to Book Value1.85

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 2025
Total income184.57154.44
Profit after tax27.0120.76
EBITDA41.9635.39
Net worth166.06139.05
Assets251.95217.39
Reserves & surplus150.92134
Total borrowing49.9847.75

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.To fund capital expenditure towards setting up an additional manufacturing facility at Manda, Rajasthan₹97 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹0.02 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹13.09 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Riddhi Display Equipments Ltd.SME₹10014.91₹76.00-24.00%
All Time Plastics Ltd.Mainboard₹27532.17₹283.30+3.02%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.