IPOs Details

SME

DEVSON CATALYST LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹112 - ₹118

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹42 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,41,600

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    9 Jul

  2. Close

    13 Jul

  3. Allotment

    14 Jul

  4. Listing

    16 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
15 Jul 2026
Mandate end
28 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,41,600

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,41,600

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,83,200

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹118 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹37 Cr

31,58,000 shares

Offer for sale

₹3 Cr

2,50,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,02,50,000

Shares post-issue

1,35,88,000

Reservation

QIB
16,63,200
NII
5,04,000
Retail
11,76,000
Employee
64,800

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.229.21
P/E9.6612.81
Market cap₹120.95 Cr.₹279.84 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE45.97%
ROCE47.60%
Debt/Equity0.07
RoNW37.38%
EBITDA Margin29.49%
NAV32.68
Price to Book Value5.76

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income56.8453.5443.75
Profit after tax12.527.674.08
EBITDA16.7610.936.69
Net worth33.520.9813.36
Assets41.6327.3821.49
Reserves & surplus23.2520.7313.06
Total borrowing—2.784.17

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding the Capital Expenditure requirements towards setting up of a new manufacturing unit₹17.4 Cr
  2. 2.Funding the working capital requirements of the Company₹12 Cr
  3. 3.General corporate purposes₹5.69 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹4.63 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Vahh Chemicals Ltd.SME₹607.15₹66.50+10.83%
Biopol Chemicals Ltd.SME₹10819.73₹105.50-2.31%
Neochem Bio Solutions Ltd.SME₹9815.85₹111.80+14.08%
Speb Adhesives Ltd.SME₹5616.73₹57.00+1.79%
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd.SME₹12710.45₹152.25+19.88%
Shlokka Dyes Ltd.SME₹9113.69₹85.50-6.04%
Snehaa Organics Ltd.SME₹12212.47₹115.90-5.00%
Renol Polychem Ltd.SME₹10511.54₹99.75-5.00%
Mehul Colours Ltd.SME₹729.87₹86.03+19.49%
Patel Chem Specialities Ltd.SME₹8414.21₹104.50+24.40%
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.Mainboard₹59347.61₹774.15+30.55%
Gem Aromatics Ltd.Mainboard₹32528.52₹319.05-1.83%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.