IPOs Details

Mainboard

ESDS Software Solution Limited

Mainboard

ESDS • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹408 - ₹429

Lot size

34 shares

Issue size

₹529.94 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,586

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

96.10x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹247 · 58%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    28 Aug

  2. Close

    1 Sep

  3. Allotment

    2 Sep

  4. Listing

    4 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
3 Sep 2026
Mandate end
16 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
2 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
1 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

34shares

1 lot · ₹14,586

442shares

13 lots · ₹1,89,618

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

476shares

14 lots · ₹2,04,204

2,312shares

68 lots · ₹9,91,848

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,346shares

69 lots · ₹10,06,434

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹429 and a lot of 34 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII26,47,05942,86,14,064161.92x
bNII (above ₹10L)8,82,35311,02,34,970124.93x
Retail (IND)61,76,47116,69,25,68627.03x
Total1,23,52,9421,18,71,06,05696.10x

Last updated 61 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹720 Cr

1,67,83,216 shares

Shares pre-issue

10,04,27,753

Shares post-issue

11,72,10,969

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.0310.31
P/E35.6641.61
Market cap₹4,308.35 Cr.₹10,647.44 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE25.12%17.27%
ROCE32.78%24.73%
Debt/Equity0.080.15
RoNW22.85%13.71%
PAT Margin25.59%15.39%
EBITDA Margin49.60%42.86%
NAV52.66—
Price to Book Value8.15—

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income480.65376.64292.14
Profit after tax120.8255.6113.61
EBITDA234.23154.89101.88
Net worth528.81405.55206.36
Assets1,937.9655.95547.71
Reserves & surplus533.62407.54216.62
Total borrowing42.9262.71149.04

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Purchase and installation of cloud computing and other equipment and infrastructure for Data Centres.₹576 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹91.05 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹52.95 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%
Infinity Infoway Ltd.SME₹15513.81₹309.20+99.48%
Praruh Technologies Ltd.SME₹639.47₹64.25+1.98%
Matrix Geo Solutions Ltd.SME₹10419.02₹99.15-4.66%
TechD Cybersecurity Ltd.SME₹19332.51₹385.00+99.48%
Optivalue Tek Consulting Ltd.SME₹8411.93₹102.60+22.14%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.