IPOs Details

Mainboard

Fusion CX Limited

Mainboard

FUSIONCX • BSE, NSE

UPCOMING · Opens in 2 days

Issue details

Price band

₹275 - ₹289

Lot size

51 shares

Issue size

₹737.74 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,739

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹16 · 6%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Available once allotment results are out

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    14 Oct

  2. Close

    16 Oct

  3. Allotment

    19 Oct

  4. Listing

    22 Oct

Refunds & demat credit
20 Oct 2026
Mandate end
31 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
18 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
17 Jan 2027

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

51shares

1 lot · ₹14,739

663shares

13 lots · ₹1,91,607

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

714shares

14 lots · ₹2,06,346

3,417shares

67 lots · ₹9,87,513

bNII (above ₹10L)

3,468shares

68 lots · ₹10,02,252

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹289 and a lot of 51 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹500 Cr

1,73,01,038 shares

Offer for sale

₹202 Cr

69,89,619 shares

Shares pre-issue

12,70,59,295

Shares post-issue

14,43,60,333

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS13.3715.43
P/E21.6218.73
Market cap₹3,672.01 Cr.₹4,172.01 Cr
KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV48.3543.73
P/B (x)5.986.61

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit after tax55.7169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
Net worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Reserves & surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)₹275.7 Cr
  2. 2.Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt.Ltd., for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice₹61.15 Cr
  3. 3.Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 12 Oct 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.