IPOs Details

SME

FX MULTITECH LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹110 - ₹116

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹45 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,39,200

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

16.54x · 8,682 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹6.5 · 6%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    21 Sep

  2. Close

    23 Sep

  3. Allotment

    24 Sep

  4. Listing

    28 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
25 Sep 2026
Mandate end
8 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,200

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,200

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,78,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹116 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
NII7,54,8001,46,95,2001,98019.47x
Retail (IND)12,98,4001,59,84,0006,66012.31x
Total27,97,2004,62,69,6008,68216.54x

Last updated 37 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹39 Cr

33,55,200 shares

Offer for sale

₹4 Cr

3,48,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,08,07,600

Shares post-issue

1,43,59,600

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.688.04
P/E10.8614.43
Market cap₹125.37 Cr.₹166.57 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE37.63%
ROCE28.93%
Debt/Equity0.49
RoNW31.80%
PAT Margin9.60%
EBITDA Margin15.35%
NAV35.22
Price to Book Value3.29

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income111.9102.3468.74
Profit after tax11.549.644.18
EBITDA19.3714.176.95
Net worth37.8926.3516.71
Assets73.0561.1232.66
Reserves & surplus27.0815.5416.45
Total borrowing18.4217.3211.24

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment/pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company₹10 Cr
  2. 2.Investment in the subsidiary namely Everestt Chillers Pvt.Ltd. for purchase of machineries₹6.26 Cr
  3. 3.Funding of Working Capital Requirements₹14.83 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹6 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expense₹4.52 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Encompass Design India Ltd.SME₹10710.33₹193.15+80.51%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.