IPOs Details

SME

GenXAI Analytics Limited

SME

GENXAI • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹110 - ₹116

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹55 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,39,200

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    5 Jun

  2. Close

    9 Jun

  3. Allotment

    10 Jun

  4. Listing

    12 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
11 Jun 2026
Mandate end
24 Jun 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,200

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,39,200

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,78,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹116 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹52 Cr

44,90,400 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,32,15,610

Shares post-issue

1,79,43,610

Reservation

QIB
21,54,000
NII
6,46,800
Retail
15,09,600
Employee
1,80,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS4.969.89
P/E23.4111.73
Market cap₹153.30 Cr.₹174.77 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROCE51.33%70.26%
Debt/Equity0.520.66
RoNW51.04%85.49%
PAT Margin16.58%23.16%
EBITDA Margin29.52%35.14%
NAV23.268.36
Price to Book Value4.9913.88

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income64.4728.8824.2116.61
Profit after tax13.316.552.650.84
EBITDA18.9710.034.131.42
Net worth30.7411.034.431.77
Assets72.7923.6111.336.75
Reserves & surplus19.1911.34.231.58
Total borrowing16.077.274.110.82

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding working capital requirements of the Company₹7.2 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment and / or prepayment in part or full of its outstanding borrowings₹3 Cr
  3. 3.Capital expenditure to meet expenses for development of new products₹28.37 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹7.64 Cr
  5. 5.Issue expenses₹8.45 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Methodhub Software Ltd.SME₹19424.19₹162.90-16.03%
Logiciel Solutions Ltd.SME₹19320.35₹146.70-23.99%
Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd.SME₹20414.66₹368.25+80.51%
Austere Systems Ltd.SME₹5510.48₹79.32+44.22%
Ace Alpha Tech Ltd.SME₹699.07₹85.05+23.26%
Fractal Analytics Ltd.Mainboard₹90065.5₹847.15-5.87%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.