IPOs Details

Mainboard

Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited

Mainboard

GLASSWALL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹172 - ₹182

Lot size

82 shares

Issue size

₹299.52 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,924

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

56.59x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹41 · 23%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    8 Sep

  2. Close

    10 Sep

  3. Allotment

    11 Sep

  4. Listing

    16 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
12 Sep 2026
Mandate end
25 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
11 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
10 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

82shares

1 lot · ₹14,924

1,066shares

13 lots · ₹1,94,012

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,148shares

14 lots · ₹2,08,936

5,494shares

67 lots · ₹9,99,908

bNII (above ₹10L)

5,576shares

68 lots · ₹10,14,832

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹182 and a lot of 82 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
Retail (IND)82,28,64918,97,63,74423.06x
Total1,64,57,29893,13,94,04856.59x

Last updated 50 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹2 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹60 Cr

32,96,703 shares

Offer for sale

₹368 Cr

2,02,13,722 shares

Shares pre-issue

8,46,38,550

Shares post-issue

8,79,35,253

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS9.99.53
P/E18.3819.1
Market cap₹1,540.42 Cr.₹1,889.29 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE38.62%39.00%
ROCE43.01%43.39%
Debt/Equity0.030.05
RoNW32.03%32.72%
PAT Margin18.34%20.66%
EBITDA Margin23.02%26.23%
NAV30.9120.22
Price to Book Value5.899.00

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income471.43288.14310.26
Profit after tax83.7957.5120.25
EBITDA105.273.0154.7
Net worth261.58175.75122.6
Assets468.38316.63281.76
Reserves & surplus242.96158.88101.47
Total borrowing6.688.4624.85

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of a glass processing unit (GPU Project) as part of planned backward integration of the Company at Vile Bhagad Facility₹50 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹4.63 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹38.64 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd.SME₹6311.97₹72.75+15.48%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.