IPOs Details

SME

Horizon Reclaim (India) Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹98 - ₹103

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹54 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,23,600

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    12 Jun

  2. Close

    16 Jun

  3. Allotment

    17 Jun

  4. Listing

    19 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
18 Jun 2026
Mandate end
1 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,23,600

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,23,600

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,47,200

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹103 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹52 Cr

50,05,200 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,42,46,200

Shares post-issue

1,95,15,400

Reservation

QIB
25,02,000
NII
7,51,200
Retail
17,52,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS7.375.38
P/E13.9719.14
Market cap₹146.74 Cr.₹287.46 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE53.63%
ROCE25.45%
Debt/Equity1.44
RoNW42.29%
PAT Margin21.25%
EBITDA Margin32.64%
NAV17.43
Price to Book Value5.91

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income50.0136.3920.44
Profit after tax10.57.070.71
EBITDA16.3210.461.17
Net worth24.8314.337.26
Assets64.8826.088.45
Reserves & surplus10.580.086.51
Total borrowing35.7610.03—

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding the working capital requirements of our Company₹6 Cr
  2. 2.Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company₹26.7 Cr
  3. 3.Funding Capital Expenditure for the installation of additional Plant & Machinery₹9.43 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹7.8 Cr
  5. 5.Issue expenses₹4.34 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Defrail Technologies Ltd.SME₹7411.18₹90.25+21.96%
Ameenji Rubber Ltd.SME₹10010.31₹106.05+6.05%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.