IPOs Details

SME

INJECTO POLYMERS LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹98 - ₹100

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹56 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,20,000

Registrar

Integrated Registry Management Services

Subscription

1.21x · 1,108 applications

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    11 Sep

  2. Close

    16 Sep

  3. Allotment

    17 Sep

  4. Listing

    21 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
18 Sep 2026
Mandate end
1 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,20,000

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,40,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹100 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Retail (IND)18,67,20023,88,0009951.28x
Total46,54,80056,38,8001,1081.21x

Last updated 39 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹53 Cr

53,29,200 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,51,77,200

Shares post-issue

2,07,89,600

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.557.7
P/E9.4812.99
Market cap₹151.77 Cr.₹199.48 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE28.94%
ROCE15.64%
Debt/Equity2.61
RoNW41.73%
PAT Margin4.26%
EBITDA Margin10.13%
NAV41.73
Price to Book Value2.40

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income375.83261.85109.8
Profit after tax16.018.114.44
EBITDA38.0422.5712.35
Net worth63.3447.3321.22
Assets270.93170.57121.25
Reserves & surplus48.1632.157.84
Total borrowing165.19101.1183.35

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company₹10 Cr
  2. 2.Funding the Capital expenditure towards setting up phase IV at existing manufacturing facility, Unit-I, situated at NH2 Bypass Road, Jaugram, Abujhati, Jamalpur, West Bengal₹30.5 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹7.28 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expense₹8.34 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Dhaval Packaging Ltd.SME₹9712.05₹111.68+15.13%
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%
Knack Packaging Ltd.Mainboard₹17018.33₹182.98+7.64%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.