IPOs Details

Mainboard

Jio Platforms

Mainboard
UPCOMING

Issue details

Price band

₹1119

Lot size

TBA

Issue size

TBA

Min. investment

TBA

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹182 · 16%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Available once allotment results are out

IPO Timeline

These dates are expected, not confirmed. The issue has been announced but not yet filed with an exchange, so the schedule can still move.

  1. Open

    21 Oct

  2. Close

    23 Oct

  3. Allotment

    26 Oct

  4. Listing

    TBA

Refunds & demat credit
27 Oct 2026
Mandate end
7 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
25 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
24 Jan 2027

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Shares pre-issue

8,93,90,30,830

Shares post-issue

9,20,90,30,830

Reservation

QIB
Not more than 50% of the Net Issue
NII
Not less than 15% of the Net Issue
Retail
Not less than 35% of the Net Issue

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS33.6232.63
KPIMar 31, 2025
ROCE10.76%
RoNW9.42%
PAT Margin20.46%
EBITDA Margin51.91%
NAV373.66

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income1,49,759.11,29,3331,10,175.4
Profit after tax30,052.726,120.321,434
EBITDA76,255.464,17054,958.7
Net worth3,34,013.43,04,022.42,77,866.1
Assets6,15,5945,81,233.85,39,580.4
Total borrowing70,78173,060.354,348.9

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Material Subsidiary, namely, RJIL₹27,500 Cr
  2. 2.General corporate purposes.—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 12 Oct 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.