IPOs Details

SME

Kheria Autocomp Limited

SME

KHERIAAUTO • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹96 - ₹101

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹33.21 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,21,200

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

2.37x · 2,290 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹3 · 3%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Sep

  2. Close

    21 Sep

  3. Allotment

    22 Sep

  4. Listing

    24 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
23 Sep 2026
Mandate end
6 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,21,200

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,21,200

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,42,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹101 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total32,88,00078,02,4002,2902.37x

Last updated 41 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹44 Cr

43,68,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,12,50,000

Shares post-issue

1,58,48,400

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.157.21
P/E9.9514.01
Market cap₹113.63 Cr.₹163.32 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE33.72%34.18%
ROCE26.89%25.21%
Debt/Equity0.89—
RoNW33.72%34.18%
PAT Margin9.52%8.95%
EBITDA Margin19.08%17.58%
NAV35.1325.10
Price to Book Value—4.02

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income120.392.3162.4
Profit after tax11.428.243.31
EBITDA22.916.189.76
Net worth39.5228.2420
Assets106.2381.7953.14
Reserves & surplus28.2723.7415.5
Total borrowing35.0330.918.83

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Part funding of capital expenditure for setting up of new manufacturing facility for plastic moulded auto components at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park₹39.96 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹1.43 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹5.06 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 28 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.