IPOs Details

Mainboard

Knack Packaging Limited

Mainboard

KNACK • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹161 - ₹170

Lot size

88 shares

Issue size

₹439 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,960

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    1 Jul

  2. Close

    3 Jul

  3. Allotment

    6 Jul

  4. Listing

    8 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
7 Jul 2026
Mandate end
18 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
5 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
4 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

88shares

1 lot · ₹14,960

1,144shares

13 lots · ₹1,94,480

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,232shares

14 lots · ₹2,09,440

5,808shares

66 lots · ₹9,87,360

bNII (above ₹10L)

5,896shares

67 lots · ₹10,02,320

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹170 and a lot of 88 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹380 Cr

2,23,65,164 shares

Offer for sale

₹59 Cr

35,00,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

10,00,00,000

Shares post-issue

12,23,65,164

Reservation

QIB
1,28,67,646
NII
38,60,295
Retail
90,07,353
Employee
1,29,870

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS9.27—
P/E18.33—
Market cap₹1,700.00 Cr.₹2,239.04 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE35.75%
ROCE46.71%
Debt/Equity0.62
RoNW35.47%
PAT Margin10.99%
EBITDA Margin20.42%
NAV30.82
Price to Book Value5.52

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income843.77747.38659.01518.47
Profit after tax92.7273.8145.9819.87
EBITDA172.29144.34101.3754.84
Net worth308.19214.71140.6295.34
Assets595.25449.36379.38269.33
Reserves & surplus208.19209.71135.6290.34
Total borrowing192.47172.06173.09122.66

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Partial funding of capital expenditure towards setting up of new manufacturing facility at Borisana situated at Kadi, Mehsana, Gujarat.₹320 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹31.15 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹33.37 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%
Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.SME₹6616.82₹65.80-0.30%
GLEN Industries Ltd.SME₹979.33₹152.37+57.08%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.