IPOs Details

Mainboard

Kusumgar Limited

Mainboard

KUSUMGAR • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹398 - ₹419

Lot size

35 shares

Issue size

₹650 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,665

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    8 Jul

  2. Close

    10 Jul

  3. Allotment

    13 Jul

  4. Listing

    15 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
14 Jul 2026
Mandate end
25 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
12 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
11 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

35shares

1 lot · ₹14,665

455shares

13 lots · ₹1,90,645

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

490shares

14 lots · ₹2,05,310

2,380shares

68 lots · ₹9,97,220

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,415shares

69 lots · ₹10,11,885

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹419 and a lot of 35 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Reservation

QIB
77,14,796
NII
23,14,439
Retail
54,00,358
Employee
92,105

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS9.359.35
P/E44.844.8
Market cap₹4,399.14 Cr.₹6,328.88 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE25.82%
ROCE24.76%
Debt/Equity0.44
RoNW25.82%
PAT Margin13.80%
EBITDA Margin27.15%
NAV49.56
Price to Book Value8.45

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income711.78790.21474.55
Profit after tax98.2111.9984.4
EBITDA187.85188.39131.85
Net worth502.95257.75140.36
Assets905.07632.4584.74
Reserves & surplus491.05247.6138.37
Total borrowing223.58246.576.53

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%
Rachit Prints Ltd.SME₹14911.85₹113.25-23.99%
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.SME₹9615.79₹158.55+65.16%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.