IPOs Details

SME

Kwick Forensic Solutions Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹85 - ₹90

Lot size

1,600 shares

Issue size

₹51 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,44,000

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Subscription

267.09x · 2,13,031 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹78 · 87%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    27 Aug

  2. Close

    31 Aug

  3. Allotment

    1 Sep

  4. Listing

    3 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
2 Sep 2026
Mandate end
15 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,44,000

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,44,000

HNI

3,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,88,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹90 and a lot of 1,600 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
QIB10,70,40023,63,56,800138220.81x
NII10,89,60025,66,12,80029,880235.51x
Retail (IND)18,78,40058,56,41,6001,83,013311.78x
Total40,38,4001,07,86,11,2002,13,031267.09x

Last updated 53 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹39 Cr

42,78,400 shares

Offer for sale

₹10 Cr

10,80,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,68,74,840

Shares post-issue

2,14,36,440

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS86.3
P/E11.2514.29
Market cap₹151.87 Cr.₹337.62 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE38.98%45.34%
ROCE44.88%38.15%
Debt/Equity—0.12
RoNW32.62%30.68%
PAT Margin12.78%13.16%
EBITDA Margin18.03%18.84%
NAV24.5416.53
Price to Book Value—5.44

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income105.865.0830.26
Profit after tax13.518.562.83
EBITDA19.0612.255.45
Net worth41.4127.99.86
Assets60.5346.7919.19
Reserves & surplus24.5325.797.93
Total borrowing—3.263.24

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding the working capital requirements of the Company₹31.42 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹4.65 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹4.99 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Skytech Infinite Platform Ltd.SME₹77null₹70.30-8.70%
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%
True Colors Ltd.SME₹19114.66₹183.05-4.16%
L.T.Elevator Ltd.SME₹7812.31₹142.90+83.21%
Airfloa Rail Technology Ltd.SME₹1409.57₹279.30+99.50%
Taurian MPS Ltd.SME₹17111.29₹220.50+28.95%
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹30034.05₹586.65+95.55%
MV Electrosystems Ltd.Mainboard₹425-68.88₹624.00+46.82%
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%
Lohia Corp Ltd.Mainboard₹42523.21₹494.60+16.38%
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%
Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹20429.49₹190.66-6.54%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.