IPOs Details

SME

Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹21 - ₹23

Lot size

6,000 shares

Issue size

₹89 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,38,000

Registrar

Integrated Registry Management Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Jun

  2. Close

    19 Jun

  3. Allotment

    22 Jun

  4. Listing

    24 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
23 Jun 2026
Mandate end
4 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

6,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,38,000

6,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,38,000

HNI

12,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,76,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹23 and a lot of 6,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹75 Cr

3,26,82,000 shares

Offer for sale

₹9 Cr

38,76,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

10,71,84,000

Shares post-issue

14,17,92,000

Reservation

QIB
3,78,000
NII
1,42,20,000
Retail
2,19,60,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS1.511.33
P/E15.1917.24
Market cap₹246.52 Cr.₹327.54 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE21.03%30.47%
ROCE23.98%32.45%
Debt/Equity0.480.38
RoNW21.03%30.47%
PAT Margin14.04%12.05%
EBITDA Margin19.98%16.01%
NAV6.294.97
Price to Book Value3.664.63

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income105.05137.37162.88105.38
Profit after tax14.1816.2216.390.28
EBITDA20.1821.5719.731.01
Net worth67.4453.2621.715.32
Assets156.04149.1751.1166.45
Reserves & surplus56.7242.5421.234.84
Total borrowing32.2220.1113.7813.05

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding Capital Expenditure towards setting up Assembling Unit₹27 Cr
  2. 2.Working Capital Requirements₹36.05 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Expenses₹8.96 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹7.59 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%
GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%
Valplast Technologies Ltd.SME₹5412.75₹58.63+8.57%
Chiraharit Ltd.SME₹2113.95₹15.96-24.00%
Telge Projects Ltd.SME₹10514.04₹110.45+5.19%
Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd.SME₹15912.47₹194.35+22.23%
Goel Construction Co.Ltd.SME₹2637.8₹317.60+20.76%
Oval Projects Engineering Ltd.SME₹8513.91₹85.05+0.06%
Current Infraprojects Ltd.SME₹8011.78₹152.75+90.94%
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹859.94₹64.60-24.00%
Savy Infra & Logistics Ltd.SME₹1207.53₹143.30+19.42%
Suntech Infra Solutions Ltd.SME₹8614.31₹103.80+20.70%
Mayasheel Ventures Ltd.SME₹476.74₹60.90+29.57%
Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%
Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹35133.77₹323.50-7.83%
GK Energy Ltd.Mainboard₹15320.29₹167.74+9.63%
Vikran Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹9722.88₹95.71-1.33%
M&B Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹38524.98₹408.65+6.14%
Globe Civil Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹7119.83₹94.46+33.04%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.