IPOs Details

Mainboard

Lohia Corp Limited

Mainboard

LCL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹404 - ₹425

Lot size

35 shares

Issue size

₹1101 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,875

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    23 Jul

  2. Close

    27 Jul

  3. Allotment

    28 Jul

  4. Listing

    30 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
29 Jul 2026
Mandate end
11 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
27 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
26 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

35shares

1 lot · ₹14,875

455shares

13 lots · ₹1,93,375

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

490shares

14 lots · ₹2,08,250

2,345shares

67 lots · ₹9,96,625

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,380shares

68 lots · ₹10,11,500

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹425 and a lot of 35 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Reservation

QIB
1,92,98,556
NII
38,59,711
Retail
25,73,140
Employee
2,00,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS18.3118.31
P/E23.2123.21
Market cap₹4,490.13 Cr.₹5,225.45 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2025Mar 31, 2026
ROE31.71%36.80%
ROCE30.45%40.92%
Debt/Equity0.470.23
RoNW106.11%72.95%
PAT Margin8.50%11.13%
EBITDA Margin16.49%19.53%
NAV34.8349.37
Price to Book Value—8.61

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 2025
Total income1,737.871,386.47
Profit after tax193.45117.84
EBITDA339.45228.6
Assets1,304.66967.6
Reserves & surplus519.16358.14
Total borrowing152.78212.16

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%
Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹20429.49₹190.66-6.54%
Aditya Infotech Ltd.Mainboard₹67521.09₹1,082.65+60.39%
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%
True Colors Ltd.SME₹19114.66₹183.05-4.16%
L.T.Elevator Ltd.SME₹7812.31₹142.90+83.21%
Airfloa Rail Technology Ltd.SME₹1409.57₹279.30+99.50%
Taurian MPS Ltd.SME₹17111.29₹220.50+28.95%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.