IPOs Details

SME

Maharaja & Speedex India Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹177 - ₹186

Lot size

600 shares

Issue size

₹80 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,11,600

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Subscription

30.21x · 30,104 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹28 · 15%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    10 Sep

  2. Close

    15 Sep

  3. Allotment

    16 Sep

  4. Listing

    18 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
17 Sep 2026
Mandate end
30 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,11,600

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,11,600

HNI

1,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,23,200

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹186 and a lot of 600 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
NII8,29,8002,49,64,8006,59730.09x
Retail (IND)14,32,8002,81,49,60023,45819.65x
Total30,81,0009,30,72,60030,10430.21x

Last updated 47 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹60 Cr

32,30,400 shares

Offer for sale

₹16 Cr

8,61,600 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,28,98,740

Shares post-issue

1,63,45,140

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS11.899.39
P/E15.6419.81
Market cap₹239.92 Cr.₹429.06 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROCE54.60%
Debt/Equity0.92
RoNW80.47%
PAT Margin12.51%
EBITDA Margin18.36%
NAV20.73
Price to Book Value8.97

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income122.7493.661.41
Profit after tax15.345.571.08
EBITDA22.5210.612.9
Net worth26.7411.394.97
Assets81.9847.6726.94
Reserves & surplus15.9613.514.96
Total borrowing26.6618.0416.11

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company and its subsidiary from banks.₹24.1 Cr
  2. 2.Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing manufacturing facility of the wholly-owned subsidiary₹21.42 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹9.61 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expense₹11.21 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Clay Craft India Ltd.SME₹20311.38₹221.55+9.14%
Riddhi Display Equipments Ltd.SME₹10014.91₹76.00-24.00%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.