IPOs Details

Mainboard

Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Limited

Mainboard

MPIMANIPAL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹322 - ₹339

Lot size

44 shares

Issue size

₹442.75 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,916

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

0.87x

Grey market premium

-₹6 · -2%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    9 Sep

  2. Close

    11 Sep

  3. Allotment

    14 Sep

  4. Listing

    17 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
15 Sep 2026
Mandate end
26 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
14 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
13 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

44shares

1 lot · ₹14,916

572shares

13 lots · ₹1,93,908

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

616shares

14 lots · ₹2,08,824

2,948shares

67 lots · ₹9,99,372

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,992shares

68 lots · ₹10,14,288

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹339 and a lot of 44 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII35,61,94620,30,1160.57x
bNII (above ₹10L)11,87,31510,17,1040.86x
Retail (IND)23,74,63134,96,5921.47x
Total1,30,60,4721,13,88,1680.87x

Last updated 51 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹2 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹320 Cr

94,39,528 shares

Offer for sale

₹485 Cr

1,43,06,785 shares

Shares pre-issue

22,23,65,000

Shares post-issue

23,18,04,528

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS11.410.93
P/E29.7431.02
Market cap₹7,538.17 Cr.₹8,000.73 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE29.35%55.08%
ROCE32.69%33.97%
Debt/Equity0.000.76
RoNW22.93%45.54%
PAT Margin18.68%22.10%
EBITDA Margin33.60%32.01%
NAV48.8429.68
Price to Book Value6.9411.42

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income1,356.591,277.111,267.97
Profit after tax253.46282.21249.17
EBITDA455.83408.77355.57
Net worth1,107.34619.7405.05
Assets1,160.91,409.671,102.71
Reserves & surplus747.43262.8948.25
Total borrowing0.42472.87449.47

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital Expenditure on Equipment₹238.43 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹56.9 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹62.02 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹152-19.66₹135.37-10.94%
Pine Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹221-160.13₹250.89+13.52%
Seshaasai Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹42328.63₹411.45-2.73%
Finbud Financial Services Ltd.SME₹14223.4₹164.85+16.09%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.