IPOs Details

SME

Merritronix Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹141 - ₹149

Lot size

1,000 shares

Issue size

₹70 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,49,000

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    1 Jun

  2. Close

    3 Jun

  3. Allotment

    4 Jun

  4. Listing

    8 Jun

Refunds & demat credit
5 Jun 2026
Mandate end
18 Jun 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,49,000

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,49,000

HNI

2,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,98,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹149 and a lot of 1,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹67 Cr

44,64,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,27,84,854

Shares post-issue

1,74,84,854

Reservation

QIB
22,28,000
NII
6,72,000
Retail
15,64,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.69.21
P/E11.8316.18
Market cap₹190.49 Cr.₹519.74 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE46.03%
ROCE45.26%
Debt/Equity0.81
RoNW30.66%
PAT Margin10.33%
EBITDA Margin17.42%
NAV41.56
Price to Book Value3.59

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income156.25114.0486.01
Profit after tax16.18.663.05
EBITDA27.2215.186.73
Net worth52.5216.237.58
Assets154.474.1868.44
Reserves & surplus40.3415.396.73
Total borrowing43.218.5715.82

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital expenditure towards purchase of Machinery and equipment₹21.36 Cr
  2. 2.Funding working capital requirements₹21.95 Cr
  3. 3.Repayment/ prepayment, in full or part, of all or certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company₹12.72 Cr
  4. 4.General corporate purposes₹7.91 Cr
  5. 5.Issue expenses₹6.09 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%
True Colors Ltd.SME₹19114.66₹183.05-4.16%
L.T.Elevator Ltd.SME₹7812.31₹142.90+83.21%
Airfloa Rail Technology Ltd.SME₹1409.57₹279.30+99.50%
Taurian MPS Ltd.SME₹17111.29₹220.50+28.95%
Cryogenic OGS Ltd.SME₹478.06₹93.76+99.49%
Patil Automation Ltd.SME₹12016.43₹162.75+35.62%
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%
Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹20429.49₹190.66-6.54%
Aditya Infotech Ltd.Mainboard₹67521.09₹1,082.65+60.39%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.