IPOs Details

Mainboard

NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED

Mainboard

NSE • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹1700 - ₹1785

Lot size

8 shares

Issue size

₹15822.76 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,280

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

3.80x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹64 · 4%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Sep

  2. Close

    21 Sep

  3. Allotment

    22 Sep

  4. Listing

    24 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
23 Sep 2026
Mandate end
6 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
22 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
21 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

8shares

1 lot · ₹14,280

112shares

14 lots · ₹1,99,920

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

120shares

15 lots · ₹2,14,200

560shares

70 lots · ₹9,99,600

bNII (above ₹10L)

568shares

71 lots · ₹10,13,880

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹1,785 and a lot of 8 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
Retail (IND)4,41,01,1254,65,70,6561.06x
Total8,86,42,91133,68,65,1763.80x

Last updated 39 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS41.6250.43
P/E42.8935.4
Market cap₹4,41,787.50 Cr.₹4,49,955.00 Cr
KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE9.26%32.98%
ROCE11.55%42.80%
RoNW33.21%33.21%
PAT Margin58.78%50.98%
NAV142.40129.75
Price to Book Value12.5413.76

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income5,252.1718,713.3719,176.8316,352.06
Profit after tax3,120.0810,302.0612,187.698,305.74
EBITDA4,332.0414,519.0916,021.3611,623.83
Net worth34,983.7431,869.7230,165.0523,833.1
Assets91,334.0787,937.4469,466.6465,463.98
Reserves & surplus34,996.7331,866.0430,105.8323,924.91

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.