IPOs Details

SME

Paluck Technologies Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹46 - ₹48

Lot size

3,000 shares

Issue size

₹33 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,44,000

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Subscription

252.67x · 1,60,427 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹9 · 19%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    28 Aug

  2. Close

    1 Sep

  3. Allotment

    2 Sep

  4. Listing

    4 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
3 Sep 2026
Mandate end
16 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

3,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,44,000

3,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,44,000

HNI

6,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,88,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹48 and a lot of 3,000 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
QIB13,08,00010,97,22,0005383.89x
NII13,26,00028,16,31,00018,410212.39x
Retail (IND)22,86,00085,17,84,0001,41,964372.61x
Total49,20,0001,24,31,37,0001,60,427252.67x

Last updated 60 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹31 Cr

65,31,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,39,46,282

Shares post-issue

2,08,22,282

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS6.917.25
P/E6.956.62
Market cap₹66.94 Cr.₹102.32 Cr
KPIFeb 28, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE30.31%38.31%
ROCE27.43%37.09%
Debt/Equity0.290.55
RoNW30.31%30.28%
PAT Margin13.18%9.37%
EBITDA Margin22.79%18.48%
NAV32.74104.07
Price to Book Value1.470.46

Financials

Metric28 Feb 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income105.09102.9101.74
Profit after tax13.849.633.43
EBITDA23.9318.9913.27
Net worth45.6631.8218.48
Assets105.0966.9853.53
Reserves & surplus31.7128.7215.55
Total borrowing13.1717.4930.05

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure towards the purchase of new Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) machinery and DG sets₹10 Cr
  2. 2.Pre-payment/ re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company₹3.1 Cr
  3. 3.Funding the working capital requirements of the Company₹10 Cr
  4. 4.General corporate purposes₹4.95 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹4.95 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%
Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%
Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%
GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%
Valplast Technologies Ltd.SME₹5412.75₹58.63+8.57%
Chiraharit Ltd.SME₹2113.95₹15.96-24.00%
Telge Projects Ltd.SME₹10514.04₹110.45+5.19%
Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd.SME₹15912.47₹194.35+22.23%
Goel Construction Co.Ltd.SME₹2637.8₹317.60+20.76%
Oval Projects Engineering Ltd.SME₹8513.91₹85.05+0.06%
Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%
Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%
Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%
Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹35133.77₹323.50-7.83%
GK Energy Ltd.Mainboard₹15320.29₹167.74+9.63%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.