IPOs Details

Mainboard

Paras Healthcare Limited

Mainboard

BSE

UPCOMING · Opens in 5 days

Issue details

Price band

₹660 - ₹693

Lot size

21 shares

Issue size

₹1450 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,553

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Available once allotment results are out

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    21 Oct

  2. Close

    23 Oct

  3. Allotment

    26 Oct

  4. Listing

    28 Oct

Refunds & demat credit
27 Oct 2026
Mandate end
7 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
25 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
24 Jan 2027

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

21shares

1 lot · ₹14,553

273shares

13 lots · ₹1,89,189

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

294shares

14 lots · ₹2,03,742

1,428shares

68 lots · ₹9,89,604

bNII (above ₹10L)

1,449shares

69 lots · ₹10,04,157

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹693 and a lot of 21 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹500 Cr

72,15,007 shares

Offer for sale

₹950 Cr

1,37,08,513 shares

Shares pre-issue

10,09,86,187

Shares post-issue

10,82,01,194

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS4.3418.37
P/E159.6837.72
Market cap₹6,998.34 Cr.₹7,498.34 Cr
KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE11.83%12.98%
ROCE4.23%10.76%
Debt/Equity3.213.53
RoNW11.83%12.98%
PAT Margin10.38%2.69%
EBITDA Margin23.70%20.60%
NAV44.0639.11
P/B (x)15.7317.72

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit after tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
Net worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Reserves & surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Prepayment or scheduled re-payment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company₹320.9 Cr
  2. 2.Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PMHPL (which also operates hospital in Srinagar), for repayment/prepayment of borrowings, in full or part, of PMHPL₹54.1 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Rays of Belief Ltd.Mainboard₹23975.63₹228.34-4.46%
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Mainboard₹59075.93₹666.95+13.04%
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd.Mainboard₹11461.62₹104.54-8.30%
Park Medi World Ltd.Mainboard₹16229.21₹147.95-8.67%
ABH Healthcare Ltd.SME₹10214.47₹94.05-7.79%
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.SME₹7016.21₹68.25-2.50%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 16 Oct 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.