IPOs Details

SME

Q-Line Biotech Limited

SME

QLINE • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹326 - ₹343

Lot size

400 shares

Issue size

₹214 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,37,200

Registrar

Purva Sharegistry (India)

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    21 May

  2. Close

    25 May

  3. Allotment

    26 May

  4. Listing

    29 May

Refunds & demat credit
27 May 2026
Mandate end
9 Jun 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,37,200

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,37,200

HNI

800shares

2 lots · ₹2,74,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹343 and a lot of 400 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹204 Cr

59,40,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,70,74,999

Shares post-issue

2,33,28,199

Reservation

QIB
29,69,200
NII
8,91,600
Retail
20,79,200

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS16.4722.12
P/E20.8215.51
Market cap₹585.67 Cr.₹1,107.16 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE16.88%23.74%
ROCE13.32%17.66%
Debt/Equity1.060.87
RoNW16.88%23.74%
PAT Margin16.65%8.97%
EBITDA Margin27.64%22.73%
NAV140.81120.60
Price to Book Value2.442.84

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income236.5322.58206.45184.81
Profit after tax38.6928.1334.4432.1
EBITDA64.2371.3237.6332.98
Net worth229.16189.95161.81127.37
Assets561.34455.49339.25251.58
Reserves & surplus212.89188.37160.24125.79
Total borrowing243.85164.9596.9173.65

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.To meet working capital requirements₹93.5 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment of certain borrowing availed by the Company, in part or full₹90 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹5.1 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹25.89 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Earkart Ltd.SME₹13520.48₹142.25+5.37%
Galaxy Medicare Ltd.SME₹5419.01₹51.30-5.00%
Fabtech Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹19113.32₹182.40-4.50%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.