IPOs Details

Mainboard

Rays of Belief Limited

Mainboard

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹227 - ₹239

Lot size

62 shares

Issue size

₹125 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,818

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

30.54x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹15 · 6%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    1 Sep

  2. Close

    3 Sep

  3. Allotment

    4 Sep

  4. Listing

    8 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
5 Sep 2026
Mandate end
18 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
4 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
3 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

62shares

1 lot · ₹14,818

806shares

13 lots · ₹1,92,634

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

868shares

14 lots · ₹2,07,452

4,154shares

67 lots · ₹9,92,806

bNII (above ₹10L)

4,216shares

68 lots · ₹10,07,624

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹239 and a lot of 62 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII7,84,5004,95,58,33663.17x
bNII (above ₹10L)2,61,5001,81,59,80069.44x
Retail (IND)5,23,0004,46,58,04285.39x
Total31,37,8109,58,22,24030.54x

Last updated 52 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹125 Cr

52,30,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,56,71,682

Shares post-issue

2,09,01,682

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS3.162.37
P/E75.63100.84
Market cap₹374.55 Cr.₹477.27 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE21.64%56.56%
ROCE29.74%7.49%
Debt/Equity0.120.29
RoNW21.64%56.56%
PAT Margin6.07%16.15%
EBITDA Margin14.59%8.28%
NAV15.67272.01
Price to Book Value—0.88

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income82.0636.5430.76
Profit after tax4.965.880.85
EBITDA11.913.021.49
Net worth30.8115.025.78
Assets50.8926.1212.89
Reserves & surplus15.2214.75.47
Total borrowing3.614.36—

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Company Learning Centres and Company Learning Centres in partnership with Licensed Professionals₹26.88 Cr
  2. 2.School Collaboration Centres₹5.54 Cr
  3. 3.Centre for Excellence and Research₹2.45 Cr
  4. 4.Upskilling Academy₹2.05 Cr
  5. 5.Technology (hardware) costs₹4.44 Cr
  6. 6.Expenditure for lease payments for existing centres in India₹14.45 Cr
  7. 7.Investment in Subsidiary, Moms Belief US Inc., for making lease / license payments for existing centres in the USA₹10.13 Cr
  8. 8.Expenditure for brand awareness and inclusive outreach programs₹10.21 Cr
  9. 9.Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisition and General corporate purposes₹38.55 Cr
  10. 10.Issue Expenses₹16.2 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Mainboard₹59075.93₹666.95+13.04%
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd.Mainboard₹11461.62₹104.54-8.30%
Park Medi World Ltd.Mainboard₹16229.21₹147.95-8.67%
ABH Healthcare Ltd.SME₹10214.47₹94.05-7.79%
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.SME₹7016.21₹68.25-2.50%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.