IPOs Details

SME

ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹100 - ₹106

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹31 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,27,200

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Subscription

769.48x · 4,12,639 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹86 · 81%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    21 Sep

  2. Close

    23 Sep

  3. Allotment

    24 Sep

  4. Listing

    28 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
25 Sep 2026
Mandate end
8 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,27,200

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,27,200

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,54,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹106 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Retail (IND)9,72,00078,45,19,2003,26,883807.12x
Total21,04,8001,61,96,01,6004,12,639769.48x

Last updated 39 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹29 Cr

27,70,800 shares

Shares pre-issue

79,26,653

Shares post-issue

1,08,59,453

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS12.699.26
P/E8.3511.45
Market cap₹84.02 Cr.₹115.11 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE56.46%
ROCE29.64%
Debt/Equity1.19
RoNW48.66%
PAT Margin10.79%
EBITDA Margin17.77%
NAV35.74
Price to Book Value2.97

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income93.7259.1638.31
Profit after tax10.064.982.42
EBITDA16.6694.89
Net worth20.6710.614.38
Assets95.2234.1630.11
Reserves & surplus18.028.863.88
Total borrowing29.815.3414.29

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding the working capital requirements of the Company₹23.46 Cr
  2. 2.Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company₹2.2 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹2.36 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expense₹3.07 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
PhysicsWallah Ltd.Mainboard₹109-116.86₹155.24+42.42%
Jaro Institute of Technology Management & Research Ltd.Mainboard₹89034.88₹744.25-16.38%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.