IPOs Details

Mainboard

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited

Mainboard

BSE

ALLOTMENT OUT

Issue details

Price band

₹327 - ₹344

Lot size

43 shares

Issue size

₹475 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,792

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

9.91x

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    15 Oct

  2. Close

    19 Oct

  3. Allotment

    20 Oct

  4. Listing

    23 Oct

Refunds & demat credit
21 Oct 2026
Mandate end
3 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
19 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
18 Jan 2027

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

43shares

1 lot · ₹14,792

559shares

13 lots · ₹1,92,296

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

602shares

14 lots · ₹2,07,088

2,881shares

67 lots · ₹9,91,064

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,924shares

68 lots · ₹10,05,856

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹344 and a lot of 43 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
QIB27,14,4237,76,59,50528.61x
NII20,35,8181,23,77,7656.08x
sNII (₹2L–₹10L)13,57,21292,29,6926.80x
bNII (above ₹10L)6,78,60631,48,0734.64x
Retail (IND)47,50,24165,80,9351.39x
Total97,50,4829,66,62,1519.91x

Last updated 1 hour ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹1 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

OFS only

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS6.85.94
P/E50.5957.91
Market cap₹3,496.65 Cr.₹3,496.65 Cr.
KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE2.07%10.35%
ROCE3.16%11.57%
Debt/Equity0.330.27
RoNW2.31%10.60%
PAT Margin4.29%5.71%
EBITDA Margin13.81%14.10%
NAV64.3562.76
P/B (x)—5.48

Financials

Metric30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income354.331,218.731,035.96908.59
Profit after tax15.0969.0825.15-7.35
EBITDA48.58170.66128.02110.05
Net worth631.72616.05545.23526.3
Assets1,3091,276.431,094.9970.58
Reserves & surplus706.86692.48580.71556.57
Total borrowing320.63269.53224.96175.27

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Rays of Belief Ltd.Mainboard₹23975.63₹228.34-4.46%
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Mainboard₹59075.93₹666.95+13.04%
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd.Mainboard₹11461.62₹104.54-8.30%
Park Medi World Ltd.Mainboard₹16229.21₹147.95-8.67%
ABH Healthcare Ltd.SME₹10214.47₹94.05-7.79%
Hannah Joseph Hospital Ltd.SME₹7016.21₹68.25-2.50%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 20 Oct 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.