IPOs Details

SME

Shakti Polytarp Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹56 - ₹59

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹27 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,18,000

Registrar

Skyline Financial Services

Subscription

11.20x · 2,166 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹10 · 17%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    15 Sep

  2. Close

    17 Sep

  3. Allotment

    18 Sep

  4. Listing

    22 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
19 Sep 2026
Mandate end
2 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,18,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,18,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,36,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹59 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
NII15,98,00076,54,0005284.79x
Retail (IND)15,80,00065,04,0001,6264.12x
Total37,42,0004,19,20,0002,16611.20x

Last updated 43 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹26 Cr

43,34,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,25,64,000

Shares post-issue

1,71,28,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS85.87
P/E7.3810.05
Market cap₹74.13 Cr.₹97.77 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE44.04%
ROCE17.87%
Debt/Equity2.60
RoNW44.04%
PAT Margin4.66%
EBITDA Margin8.94%
NAV22.18
Price to Book Value2.66

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income216.1166.562.23
Profit after tax10.064.970.98
EBITDA19.2910.693.83
Net worth27.8617.810.84
Assets110.1271.3940.29
Reserves & surplus15.35.245.13
Total borrowing72.514823.36

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital Expenditure₹20.88 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹2.54 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹3.5 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Vama Wovenfab Ltd.SME₹34111.04₹323.95-5.00%
Injecto Polymers Ltd.SME₹1009.48₹95.95-4.05%
Dhaval Packaging Ltd.SME₹9712.05₹111.68+15.13%
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%
Knack Packaging Ltd.Mainboard₹17018.33₹182.98+7.64%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.