IPOs Details

SME

Shanti Inorganics Limited

SME

SHANTIINOR • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹79 - ₹83

Lot size

1,600 shares

Issue size

₹33.8 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,32,800

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

132.30x · 91,786 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹54 · 65%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    31 Aug

  2. Close

    2 Sep

  3. Allotment

    3 Sep

  4. Listing

    7 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
4 Sep 2026
Mandate end
17 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,32,800

1,600shares

1 lot · ₹1,32,800

HNI

3,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,65,600

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹83 and a lot of 1,600 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total40,72,00053,87,15,20091,786132.30x

Last updated 54 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹45 Cr

54,06,400 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,15,56,200

Shares post-issue

1,72,47,400

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS8.848.7
P/E9.399.54
Market cap₹95.92 Cr.₹285.53 Cr
KPIMay 31, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE5.05%27.68%
ROCE4.45%23.40%
Debt/Equity0.690.64
RoNW5.05%27.68%
PAT Margin15.53%14.01%
EBITDA Margin25.16%21.62%
NAV43.9141.74
Price to Book Value1.891.99

Financials

Metric31 May 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income16.172.9358.4645.06
Profit after tax2.510.227.995.12
EBITDA4.0215.412.068.72
Net worth50.7448.2425.617.6
Assets110.7397.0466.0452.69
Reserves & surplus39.1836.6824.9616.97
Total borrowing——25.3824.34

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Part funding the capital expenditure towards setting up a new facility for manufacturing of sodium meta bisulphite, sodium bisulphite powder and ammonium bisulphite situated at Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat₹42.5 Cr
  2. 2.Issue Expenses₹4.74 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.