IPOs Details

SME

Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹66 - ₹70

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹19 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,40,000

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹56 · 80%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    22 Jul

  2. Close

    24 Jul

  3. Allotment

    27 Jul

  4. Listing

    29 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
28 Jul 2026
Mandate end
8 Aug 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,40,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,40,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,80,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹70 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹18 Cr

25,64,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

72,05,000

Shares post-issue

99,05,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS8.135.91
P/E8.6211.84
Market cap₹50.44 Cr.₹125.15 Cr

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income212.4193.44195.89
Profit after tax5.854.952.46
EBITDA15.513.210.23
Net worth27.5121.6516.7
Assets148.64138.88127.51
Reserves & surplus20.320.9315.98
Total borrowing69.0848.7551.37

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding working capital requirements of the Company₹16.5 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹0.49 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹1.91 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd.SME₹10617.2₹80.60-23.96%
Rajnandini Fashion India Ltd.SME₹639.31₹60.57-3.86%
Kiaasa Retail Ltd.SME₹12719.31₹116.85-7.99%
Fractal Industries Ltd.SME₹21615.99₹217.55+0.72%
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd.SME₹11112.14₹121.75+9.68%
Kaytex Fabrics Ltd.SME₹18012.25₹150.60-16.33%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.