IPOs Details

SME

Shreedhar Spinners Limited

SME

SHREEDHAR • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹51 - ₹53

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹31 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,06,000

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    23 Jun

  2. Close

    25 Jun

  3. Allotment

    26 Jun

  4. Listing

    1 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
27 Jun 2026
Mandate end
10 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,06,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,06,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,12,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹53 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹29 Cr

54,02,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,56,50,000

Shares post-issue

2,14,38,000

Reservation

QIB
26,98,000
NII
8,12,000
Retail
18,92,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS3.942.88
P/E13.4418.41
Market cap₹82.95 Cr.₹122.41 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE24.64%
ROCE9.34%
Debt/Equity3.89
RoNW20.74%
PAT Margin4.22%
EBITDA Margin12.04%
NAV19.01
Price to Book Value2.79

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income146.55134.43126.35
Profit after tax6.173.423.35
EBITDA17.6213.1113.41
Net worth29.7620.3416.92
Assets172.12102.3292.28
Reserves & surplus14.115.341.92
Total borrowing115.965.3162.11

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company₹21.04 Cr
  2. 2.Purchase of machineries into existing manufacturing facility at Amravati, Maharashtra₹4.95 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹1.63 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹3.07 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%
Rachit Prints Ltd.SME₹14911.85₹113.25-23.99%
Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.SME₹9615.79₹158.55+65.16%
Silky Overseas Ltd.SME₹16112.98₹162.45+0.90%
Cedaar Textile Ltd.SME₹14012.07₹113.05-19.25%
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.