IPOs Details

SME

SILVERSTORM PARKS AND RESORTS LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹123 - ₹133

Lot size

1,000 shares

Issue size

₹82 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,33,000

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹5 · 4%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    24 Jul

  2. Close

    28 Jul

  3. Allotment

    29 Jul

  4. Listing

    31 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
30 Jul 2026
Mandate end
12 Aug 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,33,000

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,33,000

HNI

2,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,66,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹133 and a lot of 1,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹78 Cr

58,87,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,64,78,736

Shares post-issue

2,26,76,736

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS11.598.42
P/E11.4815.8
Market cap₹219.17 Cr.₹286.97 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE30.98%
ROCE25.22%
Debt/Equity0.89
RoNW30.98%
PAT Margin42.59%
EBITDA Margin67.37%
NAV44.20
Price to Book Value3.01

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income44.8531.6419.11
Profit after tax19.19.710.97
EBITDA29.3616.566.52
Net worth72.8450.4723.26
Assets214.09151.6112.02
Reserves & surplus116.9197.7463.93
Total borrowing65.0729.9528.36

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure in relation to setting up Lucknow Snow Park and FEC₹26.12 Cr
  2. 2.Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of the existing Athirappilly Theme Park, Kerala₹15.14 Cr
  3. 3.Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company₹24 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹8.75 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹8.43 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Suba Hotels Ltd.SME₹11112.78₹161.90+45.86%
Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹90112.38₹85.32-5.20%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.