IPOs Details

Mainboard

Sonaselection India Limited

Mainboard

SONA • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹94 - ₹99

Lot size

150 shares

Issue size

₹99.1 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,850

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

1.46x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹2 · 2%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Sep

  2. Close

    21 Sep

  3. Allotment

    22 Sep

  4. Listing

    24 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
23 Sep 2026
Mandate end
6 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
22 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
21 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

150shares

1 lot · ₹14,850

1,950shares

13 lots · ₹1,93,050

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

2,100shares

14 lots · ₹2,07,900

10,050shares

67 lots · ₹9,94,950

bNII (above ₹10L)

10,200shares

68 lots · ₹10,09,800

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹99 and a lot of 150 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII21,45,00035,31,6001.65x
bNII (above ₹10L)7,15,00011,01,0001.54x
Retail (IND)50,05,00085,26,9001.70x
Total1,00,10,0001,45,74,0001.46x

Last updated 40 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹142 Cr

1,43,00,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

4,25,28,681

Shares post-issue

5,68,28,681

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS85.99
P/E12.3816.53
Market cap₹421.03 Cr.₹610.45 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE39.05%
ROCE19.69%
Debt/Equity2.48
RoNW39.05%
PAT Margin6.58%
EBITDA Margin16.40%
NAV24.78
Price to Book Value4.00

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income517.6316.47121.31
Profit after tax34.0218.5613.1
EBITDA84.7758.1228.49
Net worth104.1670.0738.88
Assets474.99374.77203.5
Reserves & surplus61.6347.135.78
Total borrowing258.24207.4144.6

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings₹80 Cr
  2. 2.Funding of capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machineries at the existing Manufacturing Facility situated at 18th K M Stone, Chittorgarh Road, Hamirgarh, Bhilwara- 311025 Rajasthan, India₹50.61 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.SME₹14014.23₹122.55-12.46%
Vinod Texworld Ltd.SME₹9410.48₹89.30-5.00%
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.SME₹929.03₹147.00+59.78%
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.