IPOs Details

SME

SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited

SME

SPECTRAA • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹112 - ₹118

Lot size

1,200 shares

Issue size

₹30.43 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,41,600

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Subscription

282.62x · 1,88,895 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹81 · 69%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    17 Sep

  2. Close

    21 Sep

  3. Allotment

    22 Sep

  4. Listing

    24 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
23 Sep 2026
Mandate end
6 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,41,600

1,200shares

1 lot · ₹1,41,600

HNI

2,400shares

2 lots · ₹2,83,200

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹118 and a lot of 1,200 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Total25,78,80072,88,28,4001,88,895282.62x

Last updated 41 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹36 Cr

30,73,200 shares

Offer for sale

₹4 Cr

3,48,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,00,91,646

Shares post-issue

1,33,47,246

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS11.458.66
P/E10.3113.63
Market cap₹119.08 Cr.₹314.19 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE60.95%
ROCE37.61%
Debt/Equity1.09
RoNW46.59%
PAT Margin11.42%
EBITDA Margin19.04%
NAV24.58
Price to Book Value4.80

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income103.0575.5389.68
Profit after tax11.564.912
EBITDA19.2610.134.48
Net worth24.8113.128.18
Assets106.2910066.64
Reserves & surplus14.72127.06
Total borrowing26.9617.2114.19

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital Expenditure at Jaipur manufacturing facility₹11 Cr
  2. 2.Repayment of Term Loans availed by the Company₹6.48 Cr
  3. 3.Working Capital requirements₹9.5 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹5.7 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹5.74 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Kwick Forensic Solutions Ltd.SME₹9011.25₹157.50+75.00%
Skytech Infinite Platform Ltd.SME₹77null₹70.30-8.70%
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%
True Colors Ltd.SME₹19114.66₹183.05-4.16%
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹30034.05₹586.65+95.55%
MV Electrosystems Ltd.Mainboard₹425-68.88₹624.00+46.82%
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%
Lohia Corp Ltd.Mainboard₹42523.21₹494.60+16.38%
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%
Epack Prefab Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹20429.49₹190.66-6.54%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 28 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.