IPOs Details

SME

Sri Priyanka Geo Commex Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹207 - ₹212

Lot size

600 shares

Issue size

₹95 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,27,200

Registrar

Cameo Corporate Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    24 Jun

  2. Close

    29 Jun

  3. Allotment

    30 Jun

  4. Listing

    2 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
1 Jul 2026
Mandate end
14 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,27,200

600shares

1 lot · ₹1,27,200

HNI

1,200shares

2 lots · ₹2,54,400

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹212 and a lot of 600 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹90 Cr

42,34,800 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,17,78,842

Shares post-issue

1,62,36,842

Reservation

QIB
41,400
NII
12,58,200
Retail
29,35,200

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS8.3414.58
P/E25.4214.54
Market cap₹249.71 Cr.₹344.22 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE42.86%37.03%
ROCE46.17%45.94%
Debt/Equity1.041.11
RoNW34.78%30.88%
PAT Margin7.15%3.69%
EBITDA Margin10.53%6.18%
NAV43.3427.00
Price to Book Value—7.85

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income249.67266.65250.19219.48
Profit after tax17.769.822.041.33
EBITDA26.1516.466.054.08
Net worth51.0531.821.2419.04
Assets157.7181.2267.2766.88
Reserves & surplus39.2728.8418.2816.08
Total borrowing53.2935.4333.9125.1

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Prepayment or repayment of certain loans availed by Company₹10 Cr
  2. 2.Funding of working capital requirements of Company₹16.5 Cr
  3. 3.Investment in our wholly owned subsidiary Geo Min Commodities Pte.Ltd., Singapore for funding of its working capital requirements₹47 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.