IPOs Details

Mainboard

SS Retail Limited

Mainboard

SSRETAIL • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹403 - ₹424

Lot size

35 shares

Issue size

₹372.86 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,840

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

71.33x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹160 · 38%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    16 Sep

  2. Close

    18 Sep

  3. Allotment

    21 Sep

  4. Listing

    23 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
22 Sep 2026
Mandate end
3 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
21 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
20 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

35shares

1 lot · ₹14,840

455shares

13 lots · ₹1,92,920

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

490shares

14 lots · ₹2,07,760

2,345shares

67 lots · ₹9,94,280

bNII (above ₹10L)

2,380shares

68 lots · ₹10,09,120

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹424 and a lot of 35 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII18,16,37718,58,67,815102.33x
bNII (above ₹10L)6,05,4594,97,54,18082.18x
Retail (IND)42,38,21310,50,60,27024.79x
Total87,93,88462,72,81,16571.33x

Last updated 41 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹360 Cr

85,04,075 shares

Offer for sale

₹140 Cr

33,01,884 shares

Shares pre-issue

6,58,63,500

Shares post-issue

7,43,67,575

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS97.97
P/E47.1153.2
Market cap₹2,792.61 Cr.₹5,568.64 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE30.60%
ROCE29.30%
Debt/Equity0.70
RoNW32.60%
PAT Margin2.52%
EBITDA Margin5.32%
NAV34.33
Price to Book Value12.35

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income2,352.851,599.961,208.04
Profit after tax59.2839.8626.65
EBITDA125.1580.4456.5
Net worth225.71141.37101.51
Assets575.42389.44278.25
Reserves & surplus159.59128.1888.52
Total borrowing162.59125.36110.43

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure for Fit Outs towards setting up of new stores in Fiscal 2027 and Fiscal 2028₹12.45 Cr
  2. 2.Part funding of the incremental working capital requirements of Company₹241.35 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹79.75 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹36.69 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Purple Style Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹575-13.75₹568.55-1.12%
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹402227.27₹403.10+0.27%
Vinit Mobile Ltd.SME₹15816.24₹147.25-6.80%
Mehul Telecom Ltd.SME₹9813.02₹109.94+12.18%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.